What is Baro Ki’Teer Selling Today (May 20′ 2022)

GDVTR-18

There are a lot of different weapons, mods, gear and more in Warframe and we intend of finding or making them in able to increase our arsenal as well as collect what we can to our hearts desire.

However, not all of the items in Warframe are easy to get and sometimes acquiring specific gear seems almost impossible, especially if we have no idea where to acquire them.

Every 2 weeks, the Void Trader Baro Ki’Teer,  a collector of rare items with a hobby of collecting whatever items he can find, especially when related to Orokin origin, visits a relay and stays for 2 days to sell his finding to the Tenno.

Majority of the items sold by Baro Ki’Teer are exclusive and unavailable from any other sources in the game making him a very important source of rare items.

What is Baro Ki’Teer Selling Today? (May 20′ 2022)

This week you can find Baro Ki’Teer in the below mentioned Tenno Relays.

  • Orcus Relay, Pluto (PC)
  • Kuiper Relay, Eris (PSN)
  • Orcus Relay, Pluto (XBX)
  • Kuiper Relay, Eris (NSW)

Below are the list of items you can purchase from him this week. The items are collection of Mods, Skins, Weapons, Glyph and much more.

Baro Ki’Teer Items Selling on PC

ItemsDucats RequiredCredits Required
Primed Quickdraw375120,000
Primed Tactical Pump300140,000
Prisma Grakata610100,000
Ki'teer Presence01,000,000
Combo Killer300115,000
Xiphos Prisma Skin220400,000
Ki'teer Solo Earpiece250200,000
Ki'teer Syandana500500,000
Ki'teer Sentinel Wings400250,000
3 Day Affinity Booster450200,000
Neo O1 Relic12555,000
Tigris Elixis Skin300275,000
Asra Luxxum Ornament100100,000
Zag Luxxum Ornament100100,000
Ki'teer Ephemera100150,000
Tiberon Elixis Skin315275,000
Primed Fulmination350175,000
Tannukai Shoulder Plates315125,000
Tannukai Chest Plate300150,000
Tannukai Leg Plates275115,000
Rhapsody In Blue80100,000
Sands of Inaros Blueprint10025,000

Baro Ki’Teer Items Selling on Console Platforms (PlayStation, Xbox, & Nintendo Switch)

ItemsDucats RequiredCredits Required
Reshantur Cult Spear Skin350325,000
Volcanic Edge300150,000
Primed Smite Grineer350140,000
Primed Ravage280100,000
Primed Chilling Grasp350125,000
Prisma Yamako Syandana400250,000
Prisma Koi Sentinel Tail200200,000
Inaros Tomb Scene325175,000
Scimitar Cydonia Skin375340,000
Ki'teer Atmos Diadem525375,000
Twin Grakatas Towsun Skin300300,000
Zephyr Immortal Skin550100,000
Prisma Machete400200,000
Sonicor Elixis Skin380175,000
Tenno Kindred Rug225100,000
Prisma Grinlok500220,000
Desert Skate Floof125100,000
Prisma Lotus Sigil5545,000
Deimos Lobotriscid Prex75100,000
Ki'teer Moa Pet Skin500325,000
Mulciber Shoulder Plate315215,000
Mulciber Knee Plate300200,000
Mulciber Chest Plate325250,000
Sands of Inaros Blueprint10025,000
Fae Path Ephemera151,000

How to Find Baro Ki’Teer Location?

If you don’t keep track of Baro Ki’Teer and are unaware of when he will arrive you will be able to see his icon whenever he approaches a planet and its relay.

When Baro Ki’Teer has arrived at a relay, you will get a message in your inbox from him saying that he has arrived.

You will see the icon that represents the Void Trader on whichever planet he is on and this will help you track his location so you can go to him at the planet’s relay.

Once you see where his icon is you may head to the planet and find the relay where he is staying.

Once you enter the planet’s menu, select the relay and enter it so you can begin heading your way towards the Void Trader.

Make your way towards the center of the relay to reach Baro Ki’Teer. You will be able to see the map or enlarge it if necessary and head to the center.

Once you find him simply approach him then interact with him to be able to open up his menu which will show you the different items that he is currently selling.

In the Void Trader menu, you will be able to see all the items that Baro Ki’Teer is selling nd may purchase whatever item you want as long as you have the correct amount of credits and Ducats.

Below the items you will see a timer showing how long the Void Trader will be staying and when this timer is gone he leave and won’t be back for another 2 weeks.

Every time Baro Ki’Teer arrives at a relay, the inventory in his menu will change since he sells different things every time he comes to a relay so buying the things you need are important as you might not get to do so.

Sometimes it takes months before Baro Ki’Teer will sell an item that was in his inventory and it is advised to purchase everything you want to avoid the long wait.

How to Purchase Items From Baro Ki’Teer?GDVTR-8

To purchase an item from the Void Trader, simply click the item you want to proceed to purchase it. Items from the Void Trader are bought with credits and Ducats so you will need to make sure you have the required amount.

Be sure to check that you really want the item as there obviously will be no way to refund it and this way you can check if it is what you really need or want such as checking weapons for stats or the features of the item you wish to purchase.

There will be a confirmation before the purchase is complete, once you have made up your mind simply click purchase.

Once you have confirmed your purchase, the item will go straight to your inventory and there you have it, a successful purchase from Baro Ki’Teer.

Hope our content will help you to purchase the items that are required for you from Baro Ki’Teer.

Happy Gameplay Tenno!

Michael James

Michael James has been an avid gamer since he was young. He loves to play video games and enjoys writing about it to share his experience and ideas with others. Aside from playing, he also enjoys helping other gamers both ingame and on-site.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

eighteen − nine =